Ended

FIG Individual Apparatus World Challenge Cup
Varna 2017

Sponsors

Generali Petrol Национална лотария Refan Sport Depot Primier Group Vivacom
Kalistratov International Gymnastics Camp AES Odesos Живей Активно Intecom Hotel Admiral Golden Sands Hidrostroi KWIAT Zaprianov BNT BNR

News

Participants

Austria Austria

Azerbaijan Azerbaijan

Belgium Belgium

Belarus Belarus

Brazil Brazil

Bulgaria Bulgaria

Canada Canada

Chile Chile

Colombia Colombia

Croatia Croatia

BG Egypt

Finland Finland

France France

Great Britain Great Britain

Israel Israel

Netherlands Netherlands

Norway Norway

Slovenia Slovenia

Serbia Serbia

Ukraine Ukraine

Results

The Results can be downloaded from here

Schedule

Wednesday, August 30
All day Arrival of Delegations
9:00 – 12:00 Free Training
14:00 – 18:30 Free Training
20:30 Orientation meeting
Thursday, August 31
All day Training and Podium Training
13:00 – 14:00 Opening ceremony
15:00 – 16:30 Judges Instruction (Scoring System)
Friday, September 1
8:15 – 9:30 Judges Meeting MAG (Instruction and Draw for CI)
8:15 – 9:30 Judges Meeting WAG (Instruction and Draw for CI)
10:00 – 12:30 MAG – Qualifications: FX, PH, SR and WAG - Qualifications: VT, BB
15:00 – 17:30 MAG – Qualifications: VT, PB, HB and WAG - Qualifications: UB, FX
Saturday, September 2
11:30 – 12:30 Judges Meeting WAG
11:30 – 12:30 Judges Meeting MAG
13:00 – 13:35 MAG – Final: FX
13:35 – 13:49 Award Ceremony MAG – FX
13:49 – 14:26 WAG – Final: VT
14:26 – 14:40 Award Ceremony WAG – VT
14:40 – 15:15 MAG – Final: PH
15:15 – 15:29 Award Ceremony MAG – PH
15:29 – 16:07 WAG – Final: UB
16:07 – 16:21 Award Ceremony WAG – UB
16:21 – 16:56 MAG – Final: SR
16:56 - 17:10 Award Ceremony MAG – SR
Sunday, September 3
11:30 – 12:00 Judges Meeting WAG
11:30 – 12:00 Judges Meeting MAG
13:00 – 13:35 MAG – Final: VT
13:35 – 13:49 Award Ceremony MAG – VT
13:49 – 14:26 WAG – Final: BB
14:26 – 14:40 Award Ceremony WAG – BB
14:40 – 15:15 MAG – Final: PB
15:15 – 15:29 Award Ceremony MAG – PB
15:29 – 16:07 WAG – Final: FX
16:07 – 16:21 Award Ceremony WAG – FX
16:21 – 16:56 MAG – Final: HB
16:56 - 17:10 Award Ceremony MAG - HB
21:00 Dinner & Farewell Party
Monday, September 4
All day Departure of Delegations

Arena

Palace of Culture and Sports

Palace of Culture and Sports

Varna, 115 'Knyaz Boris I' bd.

www.palaceofvarna.com

Contacts

Bulgarian Gymnastics Federation

75, Vasil Levski Blvd

1040 Sofia, Bulgaria

Tel.: +359 2 9300663

e-mail: gymnasticsevents@gmail.com and bulgym@abv.bg

LOC
Position Name
LOC President Jordan Jovtchev
Chairman of BFG/Event Manager Krasimir DUNEV
Competition Manager MAG Iliya YANEV
Competition Manager WAG Tzvetana DOBREVA
Communication Manager Lili BORISOVA
Accreditations & Info Desk

Lili BORISOVA

Lyuboslava HRISTOVA

Diana Krasteva

Marketing, Branding & Merchandizing Manager Grigor DUDULOV
Event Media officer Petyo BORISOV
Ceremonies Desislava PANEVA
Volunteers, VIP Guests Desislava PANEVA
Accommodation & Transportation

Iliya ZAPRYANOV

Zapryanov Travel Ltd.

Volunteers, VIP Guests Medical Center for Rehabilitation
and Sports Medicine of Varna